Main Menu

Clubs

CLUB NAME

ADVISOR

MEETING LOCATION

& TIME

PRESIDENT CONTACT EMAIL

SOCIAL MEDIA

Anime & Japanese Culture

Smith

H4  Tues. 3:30-4:15

Denzel Albornoz

 

ARK (Acts of Random Kindness)

Azama

N7 Every other Wednesday

Rebecca Truongrebeccatruong@yahoo.com
Danielle Padama

 

Art Club

Gregory

Tues.  N6  3:20-4:00

Jenna Rhodes

 

Asian Pacific Islander

Bounponechannita

Outdoor stage Wed/Thurs TBD

Aaliyah Nhok
Mark Sigua

 

Bhangra Club

Callavaro

Theater foyer Fri 3:30

 

 

Black Student Union

Cortez

Every Wednesday 3:30 in C3

Michelle Osuju
Heaven Gulley-Smith

 

Bollywood

Bounponechannita

Outdoor stage Mon/Tues after school

Jasneel Virk

 

California Scholarship Federation

Westmoreland

E3 once a month

Andre Khalilieh

 

Christian Club

Diaz & Quintero

I1 and G4 at lunch

Daniella Trujillo
Courtney Loge

 

Colorguard

Cortez

Tues/Thurs after school

 

 

Comic Book

Munger

H10 Wednesdays 3:30-4:30

Marcus Charles

 

Drama

Callavaro

Theatre Fri 3:30

Gabriel Coronadogcoronando06@yahoo.com

@JAGSTheatre

Engineering Club

Botelho

D1 Every other Wednesday

Sophia Stagnaro

 

FCCLA

A. Smith

 

 

 

Fishing Club

Medek

G10 Wednesdays at 3:30

Marcus Charles

 

Future Business Leaders

Pruett

Every other Wednesday
at 3:30 E5

Kayla Andrews

 

Game Club

Madarang

F8 Tuesdays TBD

Patrick Enes

 

Glee Club

Velasquez

E1 Fridays after school

Christina Biton

 

HOSA

Medek/Alexander

G10 Friday 3:30

Arpan Randhawa

@kimball_hosa

Jaguar Project

Yang

F2 every other week
Days vary

Kritika Singhsinghkritika719@gmail.com
Azan Ahmed
Sabrina Ayubi

@khsjagproject

Key Club

Eddy/A. Smith

Café Tues   3:15-4:30

Marga Aragon

@kimballkeyclub

KHS Percussion Ensemble

Cortez

C2 Tuesday and Thursdays after school

Sheeva Farahani

 

K Pop

Lawrence

F10 Every Wednesday 3:30

Brandon Hernandez

 

 

Latino

Gonzalez

Tues/Thurs after school in quad

Gabriel Coronado & Vanessa Perez gcoronando06@yahoo.com

 

Math

Qayumi

F3 every other Tuesday 3:30

Krish Thakur

 

Mock Trial

Wall

H9  Twice a week TBD

 

 

Model UN

TBD

Biweekly afterschool TBD

Kritika Singh

 

National Honor Society

Qayumi

F3 every other Wednesday from 3:30-4:00

Janet Nguyen

 

Polynesian

Bounponechannita

 

 

 

Republican

TBD

Wednesdays once a month after school 3:20

Kaitlyn Hernandez

@tpusakhs

Red Cross

Russell

D7 every other Thurs 3:20

Nicole Hamilton
nhamilton464@gmail.com

 

Rotary Interact

Keller

 Tuesdays at 3:30 in the Career Center

Sama Zazai

 

SAT Prep Club

Qayumi

F3 Tuesdays 3:30-4:30 1st & 3rd weeks

Husam Solachuddin